Arizona Marijuana News News

Ranking Arizona Candidates’ Support for Marijuana

AZ Candidates Elections

Arizona NORML has issued its ultimate report card for the mid-term elections. They talked about that solely 25% of the candidates surveyed refused a response. An enormous portion of these rejections have been GOP candidates. Right here is Arizona NORML’s candidate report card:

Federal

(D) Kyrsten Sinema: A+

(G) Angela Inexperienced: A-

(L) Adam Kokesh: B

(R) Martha McSally: C-

 

Home

Congressional District 1

(R) Wendy Rogers: D

(D) Tom O’Halleran: C-

 

Congressional District 2

(D) Ann Kirkpatrick: C

(R) Lea Marquez Peterson: F

 

Congressional District three

(D) Raul Grijalva: A+

(R) Nick Pierson: ?

 

Congressional District four

(D) David Brill: A+

(G) Haryaksha Gregor Knauer: A+

(R) Paul Gosar: F

 

Congressional District 5

(D) Joan Greene: A-

(R) Andy Biggs: F

 

Congressional District 6

(D) Anita Malik: A+

(R) David Schweikert: A

 

Congressional District 7

(D) Ruben Gallego: A+

 

Congressional District eight

(D) Dr. Hiral Tipirneni: C-

(R) Debbie Lesko: C-

 

Congressional District 9

(D) Greg Stanton: B-

(R) Steve Ferrara: D

 

Governor

(D) David Garcia: B+

(C) Noah Dyer: A-

(R) Doug Ducey: C-

 

Lawyer Common

(D) January Contreras: B+

(L) Michael Kielsky: B

(R) Mark Brnovich: C

 

Secretary of State

(D) Katie Hobbs: C

(L) Jenn Grey: A+

(R) Steve Gaynor: F

 

Treasurer

(D) Mark Manoil: A

(R) Kimberly Yee: F-

 

Mine Inspector

(D) William Pierce: B+

(R) Joe Hart: F

 

Company Committee

(D) Sandra Kennedy: C-

(D) Kiana Sears: A

(R) Justin Olson: D

(R) Rodney Glassman: D-

 

Superintendent of Public Instruction

(D) Kathy Hoffman: B-

(R) Frank Riggs: C-

 

State Senate

District 1

(D) Jo Craycraft: ?

(R) Karen Fann: C-

 

District 2

(D) Andrea Dalessandro: A

(R) Shelley M. Kais: C+

 

District three

(D) Sally Gonzales: B+

 

District four

(D) Lisa Otondo: A

(R) Julian Contreraz: A-

 

District 5

(D) J’Aime Morgaine: A

(R) Sonny Borrelli: A-

 

District 6

(D) Wade Carlisle: B-

(R) Sylvia Allen: F

 

District 7

(D) Jamescita Peshlakai: B-

(R) John L. Mealer: A

 

District eight

(D) Sharon Girard: A

(R) Franklin Pratt: C-

 

District 9

(D) Victoria L. Steele: A

(R) Randy Fleenor: ?

 

District 10

(D) David Bradley: A-

(R) Marilyn Wiles: B

 

District 11

(D) Ralph Atchue: B

(R) Vince Leach: F

 

District 12

(D) Elizabeth Brown: B+

(R) Eddie Farnsworth: F

 

District 13

(D) Michelle Harris: B+

(R) Sine Kerr: C

 

District 14

(D) Jaime Alvarez: A

(R) David M. Gowan Sr.: F

 

District 15

(D) Kristin Dybvig-Pawelko: A

(R) Heather Carter: D-

 

District 16

(D) Benjamin Carmitchel: A-

(R) David Farnsworth: D

 

District 17

(D) Steve Weichert: B-

(R) J.D. Mesnard: D-

 

District 18

(D) Sean Bowie: C

(R) Frank Schmuck: D

 

District 19

(D) Lupe Chavira Contreras: A-

 

District 20

(D) Douglas Ervin: ?

(I) Doug Quelland: F

(R) Paul Boyer: F

 

District 21

(R) Rick Grey: C+

 

District 22

(D) Wendy Garcia: A+

(R) David Livingston: B-

 

District 23

(D) Daria Lohman: A-

(R) Michelle Urgenti-Rita: D

 

District 24

(D) Lela Alston: A-

(R) Vicki Alger: ?

 

District 25

(D) Kathy Mohm-Almeida: A

(R) Tyler Tempo: ?

 

District 26

(D) Juan Mendez: A+

(R) Rebecca Speakman: ?

 

District 27

Rebecca Rios: B+

 

District 28

(D) Christine Porter Marsh: B

(R) Kate Brophy McGee: C-

 

District 29

(D) Martin Quezada: A

 

District 30

(D) Otoniel-Navarrete: A-

 

State Home

District 1

(D) Juan Manolis: B+

(D) Dr. Ed Gogek: D

(R) Noel Campbell: D+

(R) David stringer: B-

 

District 2

(D) Rosanna Gabaldon: A

(D) Daniel Hernandez: B+

(R) J. Christopher Ackerley: B+

(R) Anthony Sizer: F

 

District three

(D) Andres Cano: A

(D) Alma Hernandez: ?

(R) Beryl Baker: A-

 

District four

(D) Charlene Fernandez: A-

(D) Geraldine Peten: B

(G) Mae Williams: B

(G) Sara Mae Williams: A+

 

District 5

(D) Mary McCord Robinson:  A

(R) Regina Cobb: D+

(R)Leo Biasiucci: D

 

District 6

(D) Felicia French: A

(D) Bobby Tyler: A

(R) Bob Thorpe: F

(R) Walter Blackman: F

 

District 7

(D) Arlando S. Teller: ?

(D) Myron Tsosie: ?

(R) Doyel Shamley: D-

 

District eight

(D) Carmen L. Casillas: A-

(D) Linda C. Gross: A

(R) David Prepare dinner: C+

(R) T.J. Shope: B

 

District 9

(D) Randall Friese: B

(D) Pamela Powers Hannley: A+

(R) Ana Henderson: D

 

District 10

(D) Kristen Engel: A

(D) Domingo DeGrazia: A

(R) Todd Clodfelter:  A

 

District 11

(D) Col. Hollace Lyon: B

(D) Marcela Quiroz: No grade given

(R) Bret Roberts: D

(R) Mark Finchem: C

 

District 12:

(D) Joe Biasccia: A

(D) Lynsey Robinson: A

(R) Travis Grantham: B-

(R) Warren Petersen: D

 

District 13

(D) Thomas Tzitzura: A-

(R) Timothy Dunn: C-

(R) Joanne Osborne: F

 

District 14

(D) Bob Karp: B

(D) Shelley Renne-Leon: ?

(R) Gail Griffin: F

(R) Becky Nutt: D-

 

District 15

(D) Julie Gunnigle: A

(D) Jennifer Samuels: A

(R) John Allen: D

(R) Nancy Barto: F

 

District 16

(D) Sharon Stinard: C

(G) Richard Grayson: A

(R) John Fillmore: F

(R) Kelly Townsend: F

 

District 17

(D)Jennifer Pawlik: C-

(R) Jeff Weninger: D

(R) Nora Ellen: D

 

District 18

(D) Mitzi Epstein: B-

(D) Jennifer Jermaine: C

(R) Jill Norgaard: D-

(R) Greg Patterson: D

 

District 19

(D) Diego Espinoza: A

(D) Lorenzo Sierra: A

 

District 20

(D) Christopher Gilfillan: B

(D) Hazel Chandler: A-

(R) Anthony Kern: D-

(R) Shawnna L.M. Bolick: D

 

District 21

(D) Bradley Hughes: A-

(D) Gilbert Romero: A-

(R) Kevin Payne: A+

(R) Tony Rivero: B+

 

District 22

(D) Valerie Harris: A

(D) Teri Sarmiento: D

(R) Ben Toma: B+

(R) Frank Carrol: D

 

District 23

(D) Eric Kurland: A

(R) Jay Lawrene: C+

(R) John Kavanagh: F

 

District 24

(D) Jennifer Longdon: A+

(D) Amish Shah: ?

(R) David Alger: ?

 

District 25

(D) Johnny Martin: ?

(R) Russell Bowers: D-

(R) Michelle Udall: D

 

District 26

(D) Isela Blanc: A

(D) Athena Salman: A

(R) Raymond D> Speakman: D

 

District 27

(D) Reginald Bolding: B-

(D) Diego Rodriguez: A+

 

District 28

(D) Kelli Butler: A-

(D) Aaron Lieberman: B+

(R) Maria Syms: D-

(R) Kathy Passas Petsas: D-

 

District 29

(D) Richard Andrade: A

(D) Cesar Chavez: A+

 

District 30

(D) Robert Meza: A

(D) Raquel Teran: A

(R) Gary Spears: F

 

Phoenix Mayor

(D) Kate Gallego: A

(R) Moses Sanchez: B+

(L) Nick Sarwark: A+

(D) Daniel Valenzuela: Zero

 

2018 Incumbents

(R) Senate John McCain/Jon Kyl: C/D

(R) Jeff Flak: D+

 

Congressional District 1

(D) Tom O’Halleran: C-

 

Congressional District 2

(R) Martha McSally: C-

 

Congressional District three

(D) Raul Grijalva: A+

 

Congressional District four

(R) Paul Gosar: F

 

Congressional District 5

(R) Andy Biggs: F

 

Congressional District 6

(R) David Schweikert: B

 

Congressional District 7

(D) Ruben Gallego: A+

 

Congressional District eight

(R) Debbie Lesko: C-

 

Congressional District 9

(D) Kyrsten Sinema: B

 

State Senate

State Senate District 01

(R) Karen Fann: C+

 

State Senate District 02

(D) Andrea Dalessandro: A

 

State Senate District 03

(D) Olivia Cajero Bedford: B-

 

State Senate District 04

(D) Lisa Otondo: A

 

State Senate District 05

(R) Sonny Borrelli: A

 

State Senate District 06

(R) Sylvia Allen: F

 

State Senate District 07

(D) Jamescita Peshlakai: B-

 

State Senate District 08

(R) Franklin Pratt: C-

 

State Senate District 09

(D) Steve Farley: B-

 

State Senate District 10

(D) David Bradley: A-

 

State Senate District 11

(R) Steve Smith: C+

 

State Senate District 12

(R) Warren Petersen: D+

 

State Senate District 13

(R) Sine Kerr: ?

 

State Senate District 14

(R) Gail Griffin: D

 

State Senate District 15

(R) Nancy Barto: D

 

State Senate District 16

(R) David Farnsworth: D+

 

State Senate District 17

(R) Steven Yarbrough: D

 

State Senate District 18

(D) Sean Bowie: C+

 

State Senate District 19

(D) Lupe Contreras: B

 

State Senate District 20

(R) Kimberly Yee: F

 

State Senate District 21

(R) Sen. Rick Grey: C+

 

State Senate District 22

(R) Judy Burges: D

 

State Senate District 23

(R) John Kavanagh: F

 

State Senate District 24

(D) Katie Hobbs: C-

 

State Senate District 25

(R) Bob Worsley: D+

 

State Senate District 26

(D) Juan Mendez: A+

 

State Senate District 27

(D) Catherine Miranda: C+

 

State Senate District 28

(R) Kate Brophy McGee: C

 

State Senate District 29

(D) Martin Quezada: A

 

State Senate District 30

(D) Robert Meza: B

 

HOUSE

 

State Home District 01

(R) Noel Campbell: D-

(R) David Stringer: C

 

State Home District 02

(R) Rep. Rosana Gabaldon: A

(D) Daniel Hernandez:  B+

 

State Home District 03

(D) Macario Saldate: A-

(D) Sally Gonzales: B-

 

State Home District 04

(D) Charlene Fernandez: A-

(D) Geraldine Peten: B

 

State Home District 05

(R) Paul Mosley: C

(R) Regina Cobb: D+

 

State Home District 06

(R) Bob Thorpe: F

(R) Brenda Barton: F

 

State Home District 07

(D) Eric Descheenie: B-

(D) Wenona Benally: B-

 

State Home District 08

(R) David Prepare dinner: C

(R) T.J. Shope: B-

 

State Home District 09

(D) Randall Friese: B

(D) Pamela Powers Hannley: A+

 

State Home District 10

(D) Kirsten Engel: B

(R) Todd Clodfelter: A

 

State Home District 11

(R) Vince Leach: F

(R) Mark Finchem: D

 

State Home District 12

(R) Travis Grantham: B-

(R)  Eddie Farnsworth: F

 

State Home District 13

(R) Rep. Timothy Dunn: B-

(R) Darin Mitchell: C

 

State Home District 14

(R) Drew John: D

(R) Becky Nutt: D

 

State Home District 15

(R) Heather Carter: D-

(R) John Allen:  D+

 

State Home District 16

(R) Doug Coleman:  D

(R) Kelly Townsend: F

 

State Home District 17

(R) Jeff Weninger: C

(R) J.D. Mesnard: D-

 

State Home District 18

(R) Jill Norgaard: C

(D) Mitzi Epstein: C-

 

State Home District 19

(D) Diego Espinoza: A

(D)  Mark Cardenas: A+

 

State Home District 20

(R) Anthony Kern: D

(R) Paul Boyer: F

 

State Home District 21

(R) Tony Rivero: B-

(R) Kevin Payne: A

 

State Home District 22

(R) David Livingston: C-

(R) Ben Toma: C+

 

State Home District 23

(R) Michelle Ugenti-Rita: C-

(R) Jay Lawrence: C+

 

State Home District 24

(D) Lela Alston: A-

(D) Ken Clark: A-

 

State Home District 25

(R)Michelle Udall: C-

(R) Russell Bowers: D+

 

State Home District 26

(D) Isela Blanc: B+

(D) Athena Salman: A

 

State Home District 27

(D) Rebecca Rios: B+

(D) Reginald Bolding: B-

 

State Home District 28

(R) Maria Syms: D

(D) Kelli Butler: B+

 

State Home District 29

(D) Cesar Chavez: A-

(D) Richard Andrade: A+

 

State Home District 30

(D) Otoniel Navarrete: B-

(D) Ray Martinez: A